ORAVIO. Try it now

The AI operating system that DOES things

Free tool · no sign-up · no data collected

The phone rings while your hands are full, and that ring is worth about 3,060 your currency a month.

How much money am I losing every month from calls I never answer?

Take your monthly calls, multiply by the share you never answer, by the share of those callers who never ring back, by the share of answered callers who end up buying, then by what one customer is worth to you: that is the money walking out every month. Most of it is invisible, because the people who gave up never told you they called. Put your own numbers in the boxes below and the page does the multiplying.

Updated on

Run it with your own numbers

Change any number below: the result updates while you type.

Money lost each month from unanswered calls
3,060 your currency

This is money you never see on any invoice, because the people who gave up never came in.

Customers lost each month10.2 customersThat many people wanted to buy from you and ended up buying somewhere else.
Money lost over a full year36,720 your currencyPut this next to what it would cost to have someone pick up the phone, and the choice gets easy.
What one incoming call is worth on average60.00 your currencyThis is what you are betting every time you let the phone ring out.

The maths is done. Now Oravio can tell you what to do with it.

Create your free account: the moment you are in, Oravio picks up from these numbers — yours, not the example ones — and tells you what to do next. The conversation stays yours: it is there when you come back.

Continue with my numbers Free · no card · 20 messages a day

How it is calculated

  1. Count how many calls come in during a normal month. Your phone bill or call log will tell you.
  2. Work out how many of those you never answer: busy, after hours, hands full. That is your missed calls.
  3. Of those missed callers, only some try again. Take away the ones who never ring back.
  4. Of the callers you do answer, only some buy. Apply that same share to the ones you lost.
  5. Multiply what is left by what one customer is worth to you. That is the money gone this month.
  6. Multiply by twelve to see the same hole over a year.

An example

Calls coming in each month: 200 calls · Share of those calls you never answer: 30 % · Share of missed callers who never ring you back: 85 % · Share of answered callers who end up buying: 20 % · What one customer is worth to you: 300 your currency.

Result: Money lost each month from unanswered calls: 3,060 your currency · Customers lost each month: 10.2 customers · Money lost over a full year: 36,720 your currency · What one incoming call is worth on average: 60.00 your currency.

Worth keeping in mind

Sources

Text drafted with the assistance of artificial intelligence, from the sources listed, and checked against the worked example. It is a tool for orientation: for tax or contractual decisions, your accountant has the last word.

How this page came about

Nobody wrote it by hand. Oravio built it on its own.

It is the same work it does for the people who use it: you say what you need in plain words, and it gets done while you are doing something else. A page like this one, on your own numbers, included.

You can ask Oravio

You have the number. Now you can ask Oravio to deal with it.

Oravio is an AI operating system: you say in plain words what you need and it actually does it — it answers your customers for you, keeps your books, checks every night and only calls you when it matters.

Tell me one thing you never want to do again Free, no sign-up. You get me, not a form.
Built with Oravio — the personal AI operating system that does the work instead of describing it Try it